ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickbank - IMO 7531228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:RickbankAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531228Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Added 7531228 - In service as Defender 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaad E Mostafa
IMO:7531228
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2008 Aug)
- Yaad E Mostafa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Rickbank (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ettrickbank (Until 2000 Mar)
- Gregor (Until 1998)
- Sea Exporter (Until 1995 Jun)
- Chai Varee (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,542 tons
Summer DWT:18,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yaad-E-Mostafa
© Andreas Schlatterer
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 22, 2005 16:55 (11 years ago)
Good photo RaFaEL.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!