ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LMZ Nefeli - IMO 9306574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:LMZ NefeliAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306574Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Inbound to Savannah, Georgia (USA) on 4/16/07.

GT: 40038
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Polyaigos
IMO:9306574
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240681000
Callsign:SXVZ
Former name(s):
- Lmz Nefeli (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,038 tons
Summer DWT:69,509 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.05” N, 79°51’43.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:00:55 UTCUshou
2018 August 31st, 13:00:27 UTCPascagoula
2018 August 10th, 18:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 18:00:08 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:53 UTCSt. Eustatius
2018 February 21st, 18:00:56 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 February 6th, 05:30:26 UTCSkagen
2018 February 3rd, 22:59:49 UTCBrofjorden, Sweden
2017 December 24th, 13:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 6th, 15:00:54 UTCGibraltar Orders
More Of This Ship
POLYAIGOS
© Stan Muller
POLYAIGOS
© Stan Muller
POLYAIGOS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2007 00:32 (10 years ago)
Hello Lorraine,
2 Superb pictures of this nice looking one, beautiful bright colours and lovely compositions.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!