ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MAINE - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MAERSK MAINEAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9007831Hits:890
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Savannah, Georgia(USA) on 4/11/07.

GT: 23953
Flag: USA
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°54’1.97” N, 18°26’42.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 10:00:51 UTCHaiphong
2018 June 10th, 16:00:38 UTCWbg A
2018 June 6th, 12:00:14 UTCDa-nang
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:57 UTCHaiphong
2018 May 28th, 06:00:46 UTCWbg A
2018 May 14th, 05:45:13 UTCW Bga
2018 May 10th, 13:00:34 UTCQuinhon
2018 May 7th, 13:00:56 UTCDa-nang
2018 April 29th, 15:00:31 UTCWbg A
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCHaiphong
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© martin klingsick
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!