ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN T - IMO 9155315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN TAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155315Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CAPTAIN T. upbound on the St. Lawrence River approaching North tip off Île Saint-Ours on Nov. 4, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain George K
IMO:9155315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016776
Callsign:D5HT2
Former name(s):
- Nestor (Until 2015 Feb)
- Captain T. (Until 2011 Dec)
- Port Pirie (Until 2007 Aug)
- Carina Venture (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’51.66” N, 114°9’51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 85° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore,pebg
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 20:00:33 UTCFujairah
2018 July 11th, 04:00:21 UTCHazira
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCDuqm
2017 January 17th, 08:00:40 UTCSingapore
2016 December 1st, 18:30:31 UTCOpensea
2016 October 10th, 12:00:24 UTCChengxi
2016 April 6th, 18:00:40 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCLas-palmas
2015 November 13th, 05:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 17th, 14:00:29 UTCSaleef Yemen
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN T
© Henk Jungerius
CAPTAIN GEORGE K
© Gena Anfimov
CAPTAIN GEORGE K
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Krajewski on Nov 06, 2007 16:04 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc.
Since you are away someone must stand your watch.
Salutation Christian.
Marc Piché on Nov 06, 2007 03:45 (11 years ago)
Belle journée pour la photo!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!