ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA AZZURRA - IMO 9313424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:STELLA AZZURRAAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313424Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STELLA AZZURRA - Palermo.Loa:164,5m B:26m Dwt:29000t Built:2005.Donges harbour...2007/11/5
Vessel Identification
Name:Anwaar Al Khalij
IMO:9313424
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642122019
Callsign:5AXE
Former name(s):
- Stella Azzurra (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,549 tons
Summer DWT:29,006 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Darnah
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’32.12” N, 14°49’39.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 45° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Area 6
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 11:00:21 UTCMalta Area 6
2018 January 16th, 20:00:11 UTCAgio Thiadori
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:14 UTCVasilikos
2017 November 17th, 02:00:08 UTCOrder
2017 November 15th, 07:30:06 UTCPeraias
2017 October 18th, 08:00:26 UTCMalta Opll
2017 October 1st, 18:00:38 UTCAigiothidori
2017 September 26th, 16:00:07 UTCVasiliko
2017 September 22nd, 21:30:24 UTCAgio Theodorio
2017 September 17th, 06:00:18 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Anwaar Al Khalij
© Gerolf Drebes
Anwaar Al Khalij
© Dennis Mortimer
Anwaar Al Khalij
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!