ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Worada Naree - IMO 8223335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Worada NareeAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223335Hits:879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel anchored at Gage Roads, Fremantle, Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Feng 1
IMO:8223335
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370927000
Callsign:3FDF8
Former name(s):
- Yuan Feng (Until 2009 Nov)
- Worada Naree (Until 2009 May)
- Kizo Maru (Until 2004 Apr)
- Handy Jade (Until 2000 Feb)
- Oceanid (Until 1992 May)
- Ocean Monarch (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,269 tons
Summer DWT:25,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORADA NAREE
© Valeriy Balalaev
Worada Naree
© John Jones
WORADA NAREE
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!