ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apuokas - IMO 7042409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ApuokasAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:7042409Hits:1,526
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
03/11/2007, at drydock, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7042409.
82 x 13,6 x 5,2 m.
2164 GT. / 1309 DWT.
Built in 1971.
Flag: Lithuania.
On the left there is a Koreanīs fishing vessel and on the right there is the tug Sertosa Nueve.
Ex: Sadko, Igloo Star I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apuokas
IMO:7042409
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277267000
Callsign:LYQK
Former name(s):
- Igloo Star I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Sadko (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:1,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SADKO
© Gena Anfimov
APUOKAS
© fran-tgn
APUOKAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!