ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ultra Ace - IMO 9223631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:Ultra AceAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223631Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
10/25/2007 4:10:35 PM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 10D w/Sigma 50-500mm f/4-6.3 EX RF APO HSM @500mm

IMO number : 9223631
Name of ship : ULTRA ACE
Call Sign : H3TB
Gross tonnage : 14458
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Ho Bao
IMO:9223631
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352792000
Callsign:H3TB
Former name(s):
- Ultra Ace (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,458 tons
Summer DWT:23,649 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’51.42” N, 120°26’18.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 255° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Iloilo
Arrival:27th May 2018
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 21:30:41 UTCIloilo
2018 May 4th, 11:30:31 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 February 15th, 08:00:24 UTCPuerto Princesa
2018 February 11th, 08:00:21 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 December 15th, 05:30:06 UTCCjk Cn
2017 December 9th, 11:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 16th, 16:00:22 UTCMy Tawau
2017 August 10th, 14:20:30 UTCTw Khh
2017 July 26th, 10:00:35 UTCCn Zjg
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:58 UTCCn Cjk
More Of This Ship
HO BAO
© Knut Helge Schistad
ULTRA ACE
© Paul Sullivan
ULTRA ACE
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!