ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROSPERITY - IMO 8401559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:PROSPERITYAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401559Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DISCHARGING IN PALERMO
IMO Added 8401559
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlet
IMO:8401559
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375166000
Callsign:J8B5055
Former name(s):
- Prosperity (Until 2014 Apr)
- Melanie Z (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rms Francia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Oranje Rotterdam (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sea Tamar (Until 1991 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’54.72” N, 29°11’4.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 4th, 09:00:04 UTCGiurgiulesti
2017 October 4th, 09:00:42 UTCKerch
2017 September 20th, 20:00:13 UTCTurkeli
2017 September 12th, 08:00:58 UTCRostov
2017 August 31st, 04:00:08 UTCChioggia
2017 August 19th, 20:00:38 UTCCornomors
2017 July 9th, 08:00:10 UTCTuzla
2017 June 29th, 17:00:52 UTCConstanta
2017 June 18th, 19:00:05 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
STARLET
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Starlet
© Dragec
STARLET
© barbarosyuksel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!