ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norita - IMO 8308941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NoritaAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308941Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Norita am 12.07.95 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima, Aioi 2874
ex-Namen: Sanko Campanula, Neo Campanula, Anita
Länge: 180.8m
Breite: 30.54m
Tragfähigkeit: 38891 Tonnen
Vermessung: 22135 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Grimstad
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Voyager
IMO:8308941
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373254000
Callsign:3FLP5
Former name(s):
- Chios Liberty (Until 2012 Apr)
- Mc Aquamarine (Until 2009 Mar)
- Antares G (Until 2007 Oct)
- Norita (Until 2005 Sep)
- Anita (Until 1991 Dec)
- Neo Campanula (Until 1990)
- Sanko Campanula (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,891 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIOS LIBERTY
© foggy
CHIOS LIBERTY
© Captain Ted
CHIOS LIBERTY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!