ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:CROWN OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:8917613Hits:652
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Inbound Oslofjord an early morning in Nov. 2007
Built: 1994
Yard: Brodogradevna Industrija, Split, Croatia
Yard No: 373.
Dimensions. 171,50 x 28,20 x 6,25 m.
Brt/ Nrt/ Dwt. 35,285/ 21,021/ 2,962.
Engines:Four Pielstick12PC26V-400e diesl.23760 kW.
Knots. 21,5.
Pass.2136.
Cars. 450.
Lanemeter 970.
Flag: Denmark
Home Port: Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’43.74” N, 10°36’1.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 176° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Cph Oslo Cph
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:45:06 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:45:08 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 30th, 07:45:51 UTCCph Oslo
2018 July 30th, 07:45:37 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 17th, 07:45:53 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:18 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:14 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 May 9th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 9th, 07:45:27 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 April 14th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 March 7th, 06:00:13 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
CROWN SEAWAYS
© JohnTinos
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!