ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE - IMO 8866852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KATEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866852Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Volozero
IMO:8866852
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273399100
Callsign:UBKM2
Former name(s):
- Kate (Until 2014 Dec)
- Volzhskiy 37 (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’48.24” N, 33°13’41.82” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 85° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 03:00:40 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 9th, 20:00:41 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 November 6th, 19:00:31 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 31st, 09:00:08 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 October 28th, 22:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 20th, 01:00:20 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 October 12th, 13:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 7th, 06:00:06 UTCRostov-on-don
2014 November 16th, 04:00:30 UTCTurkmenbashi
More Of This Ship
KATE
© Brozina Robert
KATE
© Dragec
KATE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Lysov on Nov 06, 2007 15:16 (10 years ago)
IMO 8866852
The Ship-building factory "Oka" (Russia, Навашино) is constructed in 1990
Initially and up to 2003 - "Volzhskiy-37", the project 05074М
Open Society " Moscow river shipping company ", Novorossisk
Sergey Lysov on Nov 06, 2007 15:12 (10 years ago)
IMO 8866852
The Ship-building factory "Oka" (Russia, Навашино) is constructed in 1990
Initially and up to 2003 - "Volzhskiy-37", the project 05074М
Open Society " Moscow river shipping company ", Novorossisk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!