ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:552
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Fred Olsen's BLACK WATCH as shown while dockside at Norfolk on October 22, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°16’15.41” N, 6°36’52.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 329° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:45:42 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 03:00:14 UTCLiverpol
2018 May 15th, 06:30:29 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 14th, 05:45:35 UTCLisbon
2018 May 12th, 08:00:57 UTCFunch
2018 May 12th, 08:00:57 UTCFunchal
2018 May 12th, 08:00:56 UTCFunchdelgada
2018 May 12th, 08:00:56 UTCFunchal
2018 May 12th, 08:00:54 UTCFunchdelgada
2018 May 12th, 08:00:53 UTCFunchal
2018 May 12th, 08:00:47 UTCFunchcan
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Giwrgos Mertis
Black Watch
© Clive Harvey
Black Watch
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!