ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:650
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Fred Olsen's BLACK WATCH as shown while dockside at Norfolk on October 22, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’55.59” N, 10°12’18.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 271° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Killybegs
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:48 UTCFunchal
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 September 5th, 11:30:41 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 1st, 03:00:06 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 17th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 11th, 01:00:16 UTCHellesylt Norway
2018 August 8th, 03:00:33 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 4th, 05:00:50 UTCAlesund
2018 July 28th, 07:30:16 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© José Paiva Wolff
BLACK WATCH
© Alex Guikalov
BLACK WATCH
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Nov 07, 2007 03:35 (10 years ago)
Hello Marc,
Belle prise de vue du Black Watch. D'après les photos que l'on vois, on se promène un peu partout pour prendre de belles prises. Michel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!