ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SASSANDRA - IMO 9178525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MOL SASSANDRAAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9178525Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Cape Town 28.05.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Fajar
IMO:9178525
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563423000
Callsign:9V2281
Former name(s):
- Yk Sassandra (Until 2013 Aug)
- Mol Sassandra (Until 2011 Oct)
- Sao Paulo Challenger (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,497 tons
Summer DWT:28,879 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’54.18” N, 119°38’46.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 37° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 00:30:21 UTCXia Men
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCTian Jin
2018 August 12th, 12:00:00 UTCFu Qing
2018 August 7th, 01:30:25 UTCTian Jin
2018 August 1st, 11:00:26 UTCXia Men
2018 July 30th, 23:30:22 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 5th, 16:30:45 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 May 29th, 01:00:59 UTCYing Kou
2018 May 4th, 03:00:22 UTCByq
More Of This Ship
KOTA FAJAR
© Emiliyan
KOTA FAJAR
© Emiliyan
KOTA FAJAR
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bert besseling on Oct 12, 2008 04:32 (10 years ago)
ship now located in singapore. waiting for load already for a few days
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!