ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 7633454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633454Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norrland am 03.07.95 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 820
ex-Namen: Falkenstein
Länge: 71.97m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 2060 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1678 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Verbleib: 17.09.01 in der Nordsee gesunken
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Windfjord
IMO:7633454
Former name(s):
- Baltic Bonita (Until 1997 Nov)
- Norrland (Until 1996 Feb)
- Falkenstein (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Bonita
© simonwp
FALKENSTEIN
© simonwp
NORRLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!