ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Triton - IMO 8943404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:TritonAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8943404Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Triton 6.11.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
IMO number : 8943404
Name of ship : TRITON
Call Sign : 9LC2001
Gross tonnage : 3131
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Sierra leone
ex name: NOVOKUZNETSK-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8943404
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667022000
Callsign:9LC2001
Former name(s):
- Triton (Until 2012 Aug)
- Novokuznetsk (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,131 tons
Summer DWT:3,757 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’46.49” N, 26°9’21.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 19° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 07:00:42 UTCRostov
2018 September 4th, 07:00:59 UTCKlamaki
2018 August 5th, 11:00:18 UTCConstanta(romania)
2018 July 10th, 22:00:36 UTCRavenna
2018 June 26th, 07:00:20 UTCAzov
2018 June 11th, 22:00:51 UTCPorto Nogaro/izmir
2018 June 11th, 07:00:50 UTCIzmir Tur
2018 June 4th, 08:00:47 UTCRavenna
2018 May 28th, 08:00:53 UTCRavenna
2018 May 14th, 08:00:41 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Antares
© D173457Q Brian
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!