ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norrland am 09.05.99 im NOK

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1094
ex-Namen: Dornbusch
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 5335 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’49.2” N, 18°27’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv > Rukgd
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 September 13th, 01:00:59 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 September 7th, 21:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 September 5th, 18:00:26 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 31st, 02:00:04 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 30th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 20th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Taxwedel
DORNBUSCH
© Frank Schlünsen
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!