ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Toulon - IMO 7829326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ToulonAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7829326Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Toulon
IMO:7829326
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671263000
Callsign:5VBO2
Former name(s):
- Robin I (Until 2005 Apr)
- Princess Roby (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sammarina 1 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Foisor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Toulon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Toulon
© Frank Behrends
Toulon
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 06, 2007 19:47 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type by Braila,yn 1182,6247gt as FOISOR.Total built 66 units - 64 for NAVROM,Romania and 2 for Bulgaria (shipyards Galatz,Braila and Tulcea,1972-1988).Dismantled four cranes.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!