ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSCANA - IMO 9059107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:TOSCANAAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9059107Hits:1,888
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ON ARRIVAL AT NAPLES
Vessel Identification
Name:Af Marina
IMO:9059107
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247324300
Callsign:IBAW
Former name(s):
- Toscana (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,169 tons
Summer DWT:6,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AF Marina
© Dragec
AF Marina
© Dragec
TOSCANA
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 21, 2005 22:46 (13 years ago)
very good contrast with the city in the background, good quality photo.
Kent.
Gianpaolo on Apr 19, 2005 13:37 (13 years ago)
She is a Visentini Donada Built 1994.
rgds
Gp
Fernando Montes on Apr 19, 2005 07:34 (13 years ago)
Very good composition, nice light !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!