ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Bashar - IMO 7361520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Captain BasharAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361520Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossa
IMO:7361520
Former name(s):
- Captain Bashar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kopalnia Zofiowka (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
ROSSA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Nov 06, 2007 22:30 (10 years ago)
Hi,

Nice to see the beautiful shot of this vessel!

She was Kopalnia Zofiówka (Polsteam) to 2006.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!