ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR I - IMO 9191113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOUR IAdded:Dec 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9191113Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) 19/04/2005
LOA: 93.3
beam: 16.5
grt: 3784
Vessel Identification
Name:Moreta Venture
IMO:9191113
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548579300
Callsign:DUH3415
Former name(s):
- Ee Endeavour (Until 2013 Sep 24)
- Cec Endeavour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Endeavour 1 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cec Endeavour 1 (Until 2005 May)
- Endeavour 1 (Until 2005 Apr)
- Cec Endeavour (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pannon Star (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,784 tons
Summer DWT:4,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORETA VENTURE
© GORDON DALZELL
MORETA VENTURE
© Viktor
MORETA VENTURE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!