Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.V. KASTNER - IMO 8605208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:A.V. KASTNERAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
A.V. Kastner (Hamilton) discharging in Boston (Mystic River) in February 2005.

IMO Added 8605208
Vessel Identification
Name:Silica Ii
Former name(s):
- A.v.kastner (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,702 tons
Summer DWT:19,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© KPRonald
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!