ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBORG - IMO 9279422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERBORGAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279422Hits:665
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 16, 2007 on a voyage from Pietarsaari, Finland to Boulogne, France. IMO 9279422. Details CLICK.

*Renamed FLINTERBRIGHT in February 2008, FAST GILLES in January 2012, back to FLINTERBRIGHT in June 2012 and she has now been renamed FAST GILLES again, probably in November 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbright
IMO:9279422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244483000
Callsign:PHAN
Former name(s):
- Fast Gilles (Until 2013 Jul)
- Flinterbright (Until 2013 Feb)
- Fast Gilles (Until 2012 Jun)
- Flinterbright (Until 2012 Jan)
- Flinterborg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°51’33.82” N, 30°0’45.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 118° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Bevewijk
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:31 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 September 4th, 03:00:06 UTCOuderkerk
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:57 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCBordeaux
2018 July 14th, 08:00:06 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCBeverwijk
2018 June 21st, 12:00:10 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 24th, 08:00:32 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 11th, 08:00:24 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Henk Jungerius
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Henk Jungerius
Kapitan Kokovin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!