ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:604
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 5, 2007. IMO 9279446. Specs HERE. Converted from general cargo into carbon dioxide tanker in 2012-2013.

*Renamed NORRSKEN in January 2011, YARA EMBLA in November 2011 and EMBLA in June 2016

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’14.95” N, 1°13’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:23rd May 2018
19:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:00:33 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 13th, 02:00:32 UTCTilbury
2018 May 11th, 14:00:26 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 8th, 09:00:26 UTCTilbury
2018 May 6th, 15:30:31 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:01 UTCMontoir
2018 May 1st, 09:00:21 UTCTilbury
2018 April 30th, 06:00:44 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 28th, 19:00:07 UTCTeeside
2018 April 27th, 09:00:14 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!