ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Mermaid - IMO 9064229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Northern MermaidAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064229Hits:898
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Northern Mermaid am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Iwagi, Imabari 149
ex-Namen: Caribbean Mermaid
Länge: 193.8m
Breite: 27.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 10464 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9829 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Mermaid
IMO:9064229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091090
Callsign:A8JH5
Former name(s):
- Northern Mermaid (Until 2004 Jun)
- Caribbean Mermaid (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’29.31” N, 129°14’38.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 22:00:04 UTCPusan
2018 April 17th, 08:30:19 UTCSouthpacifc
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!