ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ANDES - IMO 9122461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122461Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrival Vera Cruz, Mexico. 21 June 2006
IMO number: 9176682
1st name: HISPANIA
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Maritime Gesellschafft
operator: Hamburg Sd
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH, Germany
yard / hull number: 522
engine design: MIT
engine type: 8UEC60LS
power output (KW): 16.000
maximum speed (Kn): 21,0
overall length (m): 168,00
overall beam (m): 27,40
maximum draught (m): 9,60
maximum TEU capacity: 1651
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1136
reefer containers (TEU): 150
deadweight (ton): 21.008
gross tonnage (ton): 16.212
handling gear: 3 x 40
exname 1: COLUMBUS COROMANDEL-03
exname 2: CAP REINGA-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Glory
IMO:9122461
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511048000
Callsign:T8YG
Former name(s):
- Inis Mor (Until 2014 Jul 14)
- Ines (Until 2013 Mar 21)
- Ins (Until 2011 Dec 09)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Mb Europe (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Meteor (Until 2003 May 16)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2002 Mar 04)
- Selandia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,602 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MB Europe
© Michael Neidig
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!