ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA TRADER - IMO 8713550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:TUNDRA TRADERAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8713550Hits:919
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tundra Trader am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Espanola de Const. Nav., Cadiz 50
ex-namen: Del Monte Trader
Länge: 158.5m
Breite: 23.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 12683 Tonnen
Vermessung: 11590 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Avila Star
IMO:8713550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013070
Callsign:A8KJ9
Former name(s):
- Tundra Trader (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!