ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROCHESTER - IMO 9167162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROCHESTERAdded:Apr 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9167162Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Maersk Rochester (London) discharging in Boston (Mystic River/Everett) in March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Quest
IMO:9167162
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:233092000
Callsign:MZIL8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rochester (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 19, 2005 12:58 (13 years ago)
Guangzhou intern. built 2000 ,22187 gt.Crude oil
tanker.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!