ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC HOPE - IMO 8914697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:PACIFIC HOPEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914697Hits:1,407
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Skagerak.
IMO number : 8914697
Name of ship : PACIFIC HOPE
Call Sign : 3EOK8
Gross tonnage : 22147
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Registered owner: PRIMROSE MARINE SA
Ship manager: FIRST MARINE SERVICE CO LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Zografia I
IMO:8914697
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249773000
Callsign:9HA2001
Former name(s):
- Zografia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Pacific Hope (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’19.74” N, 30°54’34.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 184° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Binghazi
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 01:30:10 UTCKavkaz_:
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 29th, 15:00:01 UTCLb Bey
2018 April 27th, 03:00:02 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 April 9th, 12:00:15 UTCEg Edk
2018 March 19th, 06:00:47 UTCMykolaiv
2018 January 19th, 12:00:31 UTCAntalya
2018 January 12th, 07:00:41 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 November 7th, 12:00:03 UTCIskenderun>tur
More Of This Ship
ZOGRAFIA I
© Vincent Thépaut
I MARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZOGRAFIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!