ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SUN - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:UNION SUNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416798Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNION SUN at Teignmouth 6th November 2007. (Front quarter view)
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9.31” N, 4°17’28.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoy
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 8th, 00:00:30 UTCImmingham
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCKarmoy
2018 June 5th, 22:00:33 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 May 29th, 10:00:56 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 16th, 01:00:03 UTCStade
2018 May 13th, 01:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 06:00:49 UTCAgnesberg
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCDkkog Stevns Pier
2018 April 29th, 12:00:45 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
PEAK OSLO
© 3SX
Peak Oslo
© Wil Weijsters
Peak Oslo
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!