ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northumbria Lass - IMO 6819453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Northumbria LassAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6819453Hits:1,259
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northumbria Lass am 26.08.98 auf der Elbe bei Schulau

Baujahr: 1968
Bauwerft, Nummer: Husum 1243
ex-Namen: Stevnsnaes, Fencher Hill, Northhumbia Lass, Mary H.
Länge: 59.11m
Breite: 9.94m
Tragfähigkeit: 895 Tonnen
Vermessung: 498 GT
Flagge: Honduras
Heimathafen: San Lorenzo
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Jidsan 1
IMO:6819453
Former name(s):
- Amathus (Until 2006 Oct)
- La Vella (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rion (Until 2004 Oct)
- Basri (Until 2003 Oct)
- Mary H (Until 1989 Jan)
- Northumbria Lass (Until 1987)
- Fencer Hill (Until 1979)
- Stevnsnaes (Until 1977)
- Northumbria Lass (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:641 tons
Summer DWT:895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northumbria Lass
© simonwp
Northumbria Lass
© simonwp
NORTHUMBRIA LASS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!