ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uranus - IMO 8706179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:UranusAdded:Apr 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8706179Hits:448
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Uranus (Majuro) discharging in Boston (Mystic River/Everett) in February 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Heng
IMO:8706179
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376706000
Callsign:J8B3929
Former name(s):
- Overseas Uranus (Until 2008 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,496 tons
Summer DWT:36,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO HENG
© Knut Helge Schistad
BAO HENG
© Knut Helge Schistad
BAO HENG
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 02, 2005 03:57 (11 years ago)
amazing stern shot too, nothing more to be said
Gianpaolo on Apr 19, 2005 12:54 (11 years ago)
Good this crude oil tank.Hyunday Heavy Ulsan built 1988.22046 gt.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!