ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIFTRANS - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KLIFTRANSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The sweet little general cargoship "Kliftrans" seen here today 6/11/2007, loading stoneblocks. Offcourse the weather turned from grey and a little rain to sparkling sun when i went home again.
Thats life!

And this is the

"Kliftrans"
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’28.75” N, 30°12’52.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 283° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Guw
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
02:30:21 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 02:30:21 UTCGb Guw
2018 July 18th, 10:00:26 UTCRu Led
2018 July 17th, 03:00:09 UTCTallinn Bekkeri
2018 July 13th, 02:30:38 UTCSe Ste
2018 July 10th, 05:00:16 UTCVordingborg
2018 July 6th, 09:00:05 UTCRostock
2018 July 5th, 16:00:59 UTCFredericia
2018 July 4th, 10:00:53 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 08:00:00 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 25th, 14:00:40 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Kliftrans
© Wil Weijsters
JUTLAND & PERSEUS
© Marcus-S
JUTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!