ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER - IMO 9070503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070503Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Saadet
IMO:9070503
MMSI:256781000
Callsign:9HCJ9
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2008 Jan)
- Epsilon Mikaella (Until 2002 Nov)
- Settam (Until 2000 Oct)
- Setta (Until 2000 Aug)
- Andreea (Until 1999 Apr)
- Aktau (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’29.24” N, 25°41’59.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 50°
Destination:
Location:Grjsy
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCGrjsy
2018 May 19th, 17:00:02 UTCIt Toa
2018 May 10th, 12:00:29 UTCSikop
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:50 UTCTr Drc
2018 April 27th, 05:00:31 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 20th, 17:30:48 UTCTrieste
2018 April 19th, 09:00:18 UTCKoper
2018 March 8th, 10:00:52 UTCKoper
2018 February 20th, 20:00:38 UTCIzmir
2018 February 11th, 20:00:37 UTCMolfetta
More Of This Ship
HAKSA
© Emmanuel.L
SAADET
© Vincent Thépaut
SAADET
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Oct 02, 2011 18:10 (7 years ago)
correct IMO number is 9070503
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!