ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ceren Ürkmez - IMO 8501139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Ceren ÜrkmezAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:July 07, 2007IMO:8501139Hits:1,128
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 07.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceren Urkmez
IMO:8501139
Former name(s):
- Remo (Until 1995 Dec)
- Posada (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,221 tons
Summer DWT:16,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Ria Maat
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 07, 2007 12:06 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Oituz type by Santierul Naval,Galatz,yn 709 as POSADA for NAVROM.10671gt.1995 renamed REMO and afterwards CEREN URKMEZ.
Gencargo version of Pionierul type bulkers.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!