ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIELLE - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BRIELLEAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 07.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°53’11.16” N, 9°3’30.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 226° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
23:20:41 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:20:41 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 11th, 23:20:23 UTCAveroya
2018 August 7th, 23:59:18 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 4th, 02:00:51 UTCAveroya
2018 July 31st, 23:59:10 UTCFishfarms
2018 July 28th, 20:00:39 UTCNo Ksu
2018 July 27th, 12:00:48 UTCAveroya
2018 July 24th, 06:00:52 UTCFishfarms
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:04 UTCAveroya
2018 July 19th, 23:59:43 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!