ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ARNAUTI - IMO 9289051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:CAP ARNAUTIAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9289051Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Walsoorden 1.3.2007
Teu Capacities of 1,740 Total, 1,300 Homogeneous and 280 Reefer, 5 Holds, 8 Hatches, Fully Cellular Container, Built 2004

Owners/Managers:Schulte Group, Built at Guangzhou Wenchong, Singapore Flagged, NV Classed, Ice Strengthened E Class, Length Overall of 175.00 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 165.00 m., Draught of 10.90 m., Beam of 27.40 m., Gross Tonnage of 18,334, B. & W. Engine, Speed of 20.50 kts at 60.00 tonnes per day,
Handy Containership,
Operators are Hamburg-Süd.

All ship datas from shipping intelligence network
Vessel Identification
Name:Baro
IMO:9289051
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005253
Callsign:V7CE7
Former name(s):
- Amundsen (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Oceanlady (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cap Arnauti (Until 2009 Jul)
- Philipp Schulte (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,417 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’36.87” N, 139°35’14.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 19:00:11 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 30th, 16:00:34 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 August 16th, 16:00:38 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:02 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:39 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 21st, 10:30:10 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 19th, 18:00:13 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 July 6th, 08:00:01 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 25th, 07:00:10 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 22nd, 14:30:08 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
CAP ARNAUTI
© Andreas Spörri
CAP ARNAUTI
© vovashap
CAP ARNAUTI
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!