ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS JOLIBA - IMO 9144160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DELMAS JOLIBAAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:November 06, 2007IMO:9144160Hits:505
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
New name for this container ship berthed at Valencia port, TCV terminal on 06/11/2007.
Call Sign : A8BX4
MMSI : 636090615
Gross tonnage : 16.801, DWT : 23.027
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 184,10 x 25,52 x 9,89 m
TEU : 1.730, Reefer points : 200, Bale : 29.744 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.102, Kw.: 13.314, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/3/10
Name of ship : DELMAS JOLIBA, 2007/11.
Former names : Dorothea Rickmers, 1998. WAL Ulanga, 2001/12. Dorothea Rickmers, 2003/11.
Later names : Dorothea Rickmers, 2011/03. CNP PAITA, 2013/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Paita
IMO:9144160
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001110
Callsign:OA2074
Former name(s):
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Delmas Joliba (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2007 Nov 05)
- Wal Ulanga (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°9’6.26” N, 96°3’38.3” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 147° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 04:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 June 28th, 05:00:48 UTCVepsu
2018 June 13th, 23:00:01 UTCMxver
2018 May 11th, 12:00:51 UTCVelag
2018 April 25th, 12:00:18 UTCJakin
2018 April 13th, 13:00:24 UTCMxver
2018 April 13th, 13:00:02 UTCMxver
2018 March 29th, 14:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 13th, 22:30:06 UTCMxver
2018 January 25th, 22:00:20 UTCVelag
More Of This Ship
CNP Paita
© Tomislav Raymondi
CNP Paita
© Tomislav Raymondi
CNP Paita
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!