ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOLM - IMO 9003524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON HOLMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003524Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
One more shot of this smart ship.
Unloading corn, a fieldday for the flying creatures in larvik port, hehe! Well, offcourse there is another shot:
Wilson Holm

Have a nice week, all.

Tomaso
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9003524
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518682000
Callsign:E5U2629
Former name(s):
- Wilson Holm (Until 2012 Nov)
- Forester (Until 2005)
- Arklow Viking (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,902 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aitutaki
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’51.93” N, 2°56’34.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCAliaga
2018 May 14th, 23:00:59 UTCRonnskar
2018 May 11th, 06:00:37 UTCStralsund
2018 May 11th, 06:00:36 UTCStralsund Via Kiel
2018 April 28th, 22:30:44 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 28th, 22:30:17 UTCBremen
2018 April 26th, 18:00:25 UTCTananger Norway
2018 April 25th, 18:00:33 UTCTananger Norway
2015 September 20th, 01:00:15 UTCSpore Ebg-a
2015 September 18th, 08:30:30 UTCWpbgb
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© Claus Schaefe
FORESTER
© Claus Schaefe
FORESTER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 07, 2007 00:05 (10 years ago)
Hello my friends, allways pleasant to get a comment from you! Been monitoring your shots for a long time, and i am very impressed over your work. This actually is the first wilson-ship i have shot.
Thanx for posting!

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2007 00:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Tomas Angell,
Nice shot of this Wilson, whe hope she comes once to our hometown just like the ohters of this fleet.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!