ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ONNE - IMO 9065687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ONNEAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9065687Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Last shot of the night.
The "Safmarine Onne" was in larvik today, loading offshore-gear for Angola. Projectcargo, indeed!
Well, have a good night and a good week everyone.

More Safmarine Onne found
Here

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakala
IMO:9065687
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Onne (Until 2012 May)
- Sakala (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nordana Advisor (Until 1998)
- Sakala (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,069 tons
Summer DWT:12,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE ONNE
© foggy
SAFMARINE ONNE
© foggy
SAKALA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!