ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TRINIDAD - IMO 9179816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:CSAV TRINIDADAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179816Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canal do porto de Santos - SP _ Brasil - NOVEMBRO de 2007.

Country: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI Number: 304426000 Length: 208.0m
Callsign: V2AC9 Beam: 30.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Elafonisos
IMO:9179816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016689
Callsign:D5HH7
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Luck (Until 2014 Sep)
- Estebroker (Until 2013 May)
- Csav Trinidad (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hanjin Dubai (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trade Bravery (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tpl Merchant (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2001 Apr)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 1999 Oct)
- Widukind (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’58.25” N, 34°38’21.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 6° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod(il)
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:15:16 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:15:16 UTCAshdod(il)
2018 July 14th, 07:00:17 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 June 18th, 09:00:02 UTCCannakale(tr)
2018 May 17th, 09:45:52 UTCAshdod
2018 May 6th, 17:00:02 UTCCanakkale(tr)
2018 April 24th, 18:00:09 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 April 16th, 03:00:48 UTCPir(gr)
2018 April 13th, 17:00:26 UTCPir(gr)
2018 April 8th, 07:00:26 UTCAntalya(tr)
2018 April 5th, 21:00:27 UTCPiraeus(gr)
More Of This Ship
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
Elafonisos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!