ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON LINDREW - IMO 9401489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:IRON LINDREWAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9401489Hits:756
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CANAL DO PORTO DE SANTOS/SP - BRASIL - OUTUBRO/07 - GOUVEIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Maria
IMO:9401489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002639
Callsign:V7KL2
Former name(s):
- Bulk Fifteen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,191 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’57.34” S, 18°57’8.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 119° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Fazendinha
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 00:00:23 UTCIn Hzr
2018 April 21st, 03:30:29 UTCRichards Bay
2017 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCPort Said,egypt
2017 August 7th, 12:00:46 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
2017 May 20th, 05:12:47 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 May 20th, 05:12:43 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 February 20th, 12:00:07 UTCChina
2016 December 17th, 19:00:03 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 8th, 09:00:08 UTCGdynia Poland
2016 December 6th, 15:30:38 UTCGdynia Poland
More Of This Ship
IRON LINDREW
© Michael Schindler
STAR MARIA
© Marcus-S
STAR MARIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gouveia on Jan 02, 2008 13:57 (10 years ago)
Thank you, now is correct. Hug. Gouveia
Marcelo Lopes on Nov 13, 2007 02:36 (11 years ago)
Marcelo (Gouveia) she is in fact IRON LINDREW, intead of Landrew


Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!