ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMARA SEA - IMO 8905933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MARMARA SEAAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905933Hits:867
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound to Savannah, Georgia (USA) on 4/9/07.

GT: 36584
Flag: Malta
Built: 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Bei Hai
IMO:8905933
Flag:China
MMSI:413174000
Callsign:BPAK
Former name(s):
- Marmara (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Marmara (Until 2010 Mar)
- Marmara Sea (Until 2008 Nov)
- Zim Dalian (Until 2005 Feb)
- Choyang Victory (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,584 tons
Summer DWT:44,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOYANG VICTORY
© Leo Johannes
XIN BEI HAI
© Vladimir Knyaz
XIN BEI HAI
© zhangyq
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2007 00:36 (10 years ago)
Splendid images, beautiful bright light, well done Lorraine :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!