ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN NOVA - IMO 8913916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:OCEAN NOVAAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913916Hits:1,655
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex Sarpik Ittuk, converted from passenger ferry to cruise ship. Previously ran in Greenland waters. Will now run Arctic and Antarctic cruises.
Pictured Halifax Nova Scotia September 30, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Nova
IMO:8913916
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309051000
Callsign:C6US3
Former name(s):
- Sarpik Ittuk (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’53.4” N, 1°52’11.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:27th May 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 14:30:22 UTCSchull
2018 May 1st, 06:00:16 UTCGb Ply
2018 April 26th, 08:00:17 UTCVigo
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:11 UTCVigo
2018 April 5th, 08:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 24th, 09:30:09 UTCGlengarriff
2017 May 21st, 07:00:21 UTCPortsmouth
2017 May 17th, 13:30:43 UTCHolyhead
2017 May 7th, 05:30:55 UTCStaffa
2017 May 4th, 07:00:41 UTCLundy
More Of This Ship
OCEAN NOVA
© Richard Paton
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!