ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMONE J - IMO 9143817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:SIMONE JAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9143817Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Halifax, Nova Scotia September 14, 2007. Operates weekly feeder service Halifax to Portland/ Boston and Saint John for Eimskip.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Lakshmi
IMO:9143817
Flag:India
MMSI:419000903
Callsign:AWGX
Former name(s):
- Kathryn Bay (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kimberley Queen (Until 2012 Jun)
- Kathryn Bay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Simone J (Until 2008 Feb 24)
- Seaboard Navigator (Until 2007 Sep)
- Akrafell (Until 2005 May 12)
- Simone J (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,765 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHRYN BAY
© martin klingsick
KIMBERLEY QUEEN
© Tina
KIMBERLEY QUEEN
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff on Nov 08, 2007 15:45 (10 years ago)
Nice shot. I can almost see my house as well!

Thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!