ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VANCOUVER - IMO 9242625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK VANCOUVERAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242625Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nightview. Loading Kotka, Finland on 06/11/2007. IMO: 9242625 Call Sign: ZDEX7 Planned as AQUARIUS

Updated with a photoshopped one.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Vanquish
IMO:9242625
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005467
Callsign:V7EG9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vancouver (Until 2014 Feb)
- Aquarius (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’34.08” N, 2°55’18.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 09:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 October 9th, 14:15:47 UTCNlrot
2018 October 9th, 14:15:28 UTCFrleh
2018 October 7th, 00:30:58 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 6th, 22:01:14 UTCBilbao
2018 September 3rd, 00:01:25 UTCGijon
2018 August 30th, 22:00:42 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 28th, 01:00:51 UTCNlrot
2018 August 24th, 02:00:58 UTCFrleh
2018 August 18th, 09:30:16 UTCEsgij
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VANQUISH
© Pascal Bredel
Bomar Vanquish
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
BOMAR VANQUISH
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!