ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The well-known lime coloured feeder loading at Kotka on 06/11/2007 (nightview). IMO: 9234991 Call sign: P3CJ9 Operator: Unifeeder
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’26.36” N, 3°26’16.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 August 31st, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtdm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 07, 2007 23:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda! That berthplace is my favourite for taking darker or night views as both the lights of the cranes and the lightposts from the harbour illuminates the vessels quite well.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2007 23:22 (11 years ago)
Woow what a supershot, our compliments!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Pekka Laakso on Nov 07, 2007 21:31 (11 years ago)
Have to photograph at least something and in these dark days night shots are possible for sure. :-D
Matt Ruscher on Nov 07, 2007 04:48 (11 years ago)
holy crap amazing, i see your diggin night shots now
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!