ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanger Jet - IMO 9127758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:Tanger JetAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127758Hits:713
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Tarifa on 04/11/07 is the 2071-ton Tanger Jet PRR, mainly used on the Tarifa and Gibraltar to Tangier run. Operated by FRS the Moroccan Regd vessel was built in 1996.
Regards Neill
http://www.gogibraltarsite.com/FerryPage.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Sama 1
IMO:9127758
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622111301
Callsign:6AHH
Former name(s):
- Makkah (Until 2011 Jun 09)
- Tanger Jet (Until 2011 Mar 10)
- Solidor 3 (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,165 tons
Summer DWT:110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hurghada
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANGER JET
© Allan J. Kortsen
Tanger Jet
© Raúl Lacárcel López
HSC Tanger Jet
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!