ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOARD PRIDE - IMO 9178111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SEABOARD PRIDEAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9178111Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seaboard Pride.
Type.Containervessel.
Inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.4 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stor Trader
IMO:9178111
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304243000
Callsign:V2HA5
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Pride (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Quetzal (Until 2007 Feb 08)
- Stor Trader (Until 2003 Jun 18)
- Seaboard Pride (Until 2003 May 14)
- Stor Trader (Until 2001 Nov 15)
- Stoer Trader (Until 2001 Apr 06)
- Seaboard Pride (Until 2000 Jun 08)
- Stoer Trader (Until 1998 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,674 tons
Summer DWT:8,329 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°33’20.09” N, 120°50’42.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Mnl Nhr
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STOER TRADER
© shipwatch
STOER TRADER
© Tony Sales
SEABOARD PRIDE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!